60 Union St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,158,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,920
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Union St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $946,492, approximately $192 per square foot. 60 Union St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Casey Kevin E and Casey Florence A
Bought by
Botti Florence A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,342
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Mugford Ft
Bought by
Casey Kevin E and Casey Florence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botti Florence A | -- | -- | |
| Casey Kevin E | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botti Florence A | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Kevin E | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Kevin E | $181,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Kevin E | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Kevin E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,214 | $927,400 | $230,300 | $697,100 |
| 2024 | $11,575 | $857,400 | $230,300 | $627,100 |
| 2023 | $10,941 | $776,500 | $230,300 | $546,200 |
| 2022 | $11,124 | $733,300 | $213,200 | $520,100 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $632,700 | $186,500 | $446,200 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $623,800 | $177,600 | $446,200 |
| 2019 | $8,508 | $559,000 | $148,000 | $411,000 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $534,500 | $141,100 | $393,400 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $460,000 | $136,900 | $323,100 |
| 2016 | $6,175 | $400,700 | $130,400 | $270,300 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $365,500 | $130,400 | $235,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map