NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42 Upper Low Dog Big Sky, MT 59716

Big Sky Area
-- Beds
-- Baths
463 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2012

209 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ski Accessible
  • Fitness Center
  • Lawn
  • Ennis Elementary School Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2012

One of the very best ski-in access condos in the newest building in the Big Sky Resort base area! Stunning, straight on views of Lone Peak, and near the outdoor swimming pool and hot tub. Ski right up to your own heated patio with table and chairs, and relax inside your own ski studio with propane fireplace, wall bed, fold-out queen sofa, kitchenette and full bathroom. Owner ski storage locker, fitness facility, dedicated parking and more! BANK OWNED. Buyer to verify dues and pending issues with association

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Wheeler

PureWest Real Estate Big Sky License #BRO-12088 Listed on: 02/14/2012

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,245

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Lawn

Interior Spaces

  • 463 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Partially Carpeted
  • Mountain Views

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Home Security

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Personal property, furnishings & fixtures belong to unit owners association for building.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0029008021

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, road maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Built by Rotherham/BechtleSlade
  • Lone Peak Center Condo Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Recreation

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa
  • Ski Accessible

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,245

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Studio
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Partially Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 463.0
  • Living Area: 463.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Exclusions: Personal property, furnishings & fixtures belong to unit owners association for building.
  • Builder Name: Rotherham/BechtleSlade
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Private Entrance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, One Space
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Community/Coop, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Ski Accessible, Ski In Ski Out, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Lawn, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 0029008021
  • Zoning Description: RMF - Residential Multi-Family

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1244.71
  • Tax Year: 2011

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area





Source: Public Records

Agents Specializing in Big Sky, MT

See All Agents

Property History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Sold -- -- --
09/19/2012 09/19/12 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2012 02/17/12 For Sale $239,000 -- $516 / Sq Ft
Source: Big Sky Country MLS

Tax History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,487 $35,220 $6,800 $28,420
2024 $3,487 $32,380 $6,250 $26,130
2023 $3,451 $37,420 $6,770 $30,650
2022 $3,167 $28,750 $6,260 $22,490
2021 $3,272 $28,750 $6,260 $22,490
2020 $3,060 $27,430 $6,440 $20,990
2019 $3,066 $27,430 $6,440 $20,990
2018 $2,376 $20,650 $5,760 $14,890
2017 $2,160 $20,650 $5,760 $14,890
2016 $2,033 $18,920 $3,500 $15,420
2015 $2,030 $18,920 $3,500 $15,420
2014 -- $14,960 $3,020 $11,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Big Sky Country MLS

MLS Number: 182069

Big Sky Country MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.