NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42 W Scioto St Orient, OH 43146

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $235,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2024

Last sale price $206,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,289 / mo

About This Home

This 2 Bedroom ranch home, with a full basement !!! Make this your opportunity! Great Location within walking distance to the schools. Fenced in back yard, new furnace, new kitchen flooring, new countertops, you will have to check it out for yourself!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2024
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Herboltzheimer Lynn and Herboltzheimer Melody Lynn
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3%
Views
155
Current Estimated Value
$209,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.82%
Original Mortgage
$199,820
Outstanding Balance
$195,795
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,701

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Herboltzheimer Lynn
Bought by
Chris Herbolztheimer Lynn and Chris Herbolztheimer

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2012
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
List Price
$46,000
Sold Price
$42,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-8.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Gregg Gail A
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Linthicum Lisa A
Bought by
Gregg Gail A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,159
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Kaiser Kerry E
Bought by
Linthicum Lisa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,700
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Thomas Harold D
Bought by
Riebel Andra M and Riebel Linda B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,300
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fitzpatrick Kayla R $206,000 World Class Title
Chris Herbolztheimer Lynn -- None Available
Herboltzheimer Lynn $42,000 Transcounty Title Agency
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Land Castle Title
Citimortgage Inc -- Land Castle Title
Gregg Gail A $103,000 --
Linthicum Lisa A $82,200 --
Riebel Andra M $51,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fitzpatrick Kayla R $199,820
Previous Owner Gregg Gail A $102,159
Previous Owner Linthicum Lisa A $79,700
Previous Owner Riebel Andra M $46,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Sold $206,000 +3.0% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2024 03/21/24 For Sale $200,000 +376.2% $216 / Sq Ft
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Sold $42,000 -8.7% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2012 05/12/12 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2012 04/28/12 For Sale $46,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,060 $39,910 $7,210 $32,700
2024 $2,060 $39,910 $7,210 $32,700
2023 $1,541 $39,910 $7,210 $32,700
2022 $1,204 $28,660 $5,930 $22,730
2021 $1,207 $28,660 $5,930 $22,730
2020 $1,208 $28,660 $5,930 $22,730
2019 $1,020 $23,520 $5,610 $17,910
2018 $942 $23,520 $5,610 $17,910
2017 $1,236 $23,520 $5,610 $17,910
2016 $912 $22,130 $5,290 $16,840
2015 $456 $22,130 $5,290 $16,840
2014 $914 $22,130 $5,290 $16,840
2013 $950 $22,130 $5,290 $16,840