44 W Scioto St Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $198,875 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 W Scioto St, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $266,719, approximately $205 per square foot. 44 W Scioto St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Pickaway County
Bought by
Hill Keavin and Deckard Becky J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Pickaway County
Bought by
Hill Keavin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Keavin | $135,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Keavin | $135,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $37,160 | $7,210 | $29,950 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $37,160 | $7,210 | $29,950 |
| 2023 | $0 | $37,160 | $7,210 | $29,950 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $31,600 | $5,930 | $25,670 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $31,600 | $5,930 | $25,670 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $31,600 | $5,930 | $25,670 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $25,740 | $5,610 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $25,740 | $5,610 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $25,740 | $5,610 | $20,130 |
| 2016 | $970 | $24,210 | $5,290 | $18,920 |
| 2015 | $971 | $24,210 | $5,290 | $18,920 |
| 2014 | $972 | $24,210 | $5,290 | $18,920 |
| 2013 | $1,011 | $24,210 | $5,290 | $18,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map