42 Walnut St Templeton, MA 01468
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Walnut St, Templeton, MA 01468 and is currently estimated at $339,680, approximately $315 per square foot. 42 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Narragansett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Arsenault
Bought by
Thibeault Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$323,446
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$16,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibeault Daniel P | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Thibeault Daniel P | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Thibeault Daniel P | $345,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thibeault Daniel P | $327,750 | |
| Closed | Thibeault Daniel P | $327,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $240,500 | $45,300 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $223,800 | $39,500 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $223,800 | $39,500 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $178,100 | $28,200 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $170,000 | $28,200 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $153,900 | $28,200 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $134,200 | $25,700 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $127,300 | $25,700 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $115,900 | $25,700 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $121,100 | $27,000 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $114,900 | $27,000 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map