42 Windsor Park Rd Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $661,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Windsor Park Rd, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $625,812, approximately $367 per square foot. 42 Windsor Park Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Cardelle Gloria M Est and Cardelle
Bought by
Barry Paul and Barry Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,050
Outstanding Balance
$231,172
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Silk-Grassi Kathleen
Bought by
Cardelle Donald and Cardelle Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Winsor Rt and Cassidy
Bought by
Silk-Grassi Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Mary
Bought by
Cassidy Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Paul | $333,000 | -- | |
| Cardelle Donald | $395,000 | -- | |
| Cardelle Donald J | $395,000 | -- | |
| Cardelle Donald | $395,000 | -- | |
| Silk-Grassi Kathleen | $350,000 | -- | |
| Silk-Grassi Kathleen | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cassidy Mary | $160,000 | -- | |
| Cassidy Mary J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Paul | $283,050 | |
| Closed | Cassidy Mary J | $283,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardelle Donald | $355,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,421 | $559,300 | $241,400 | $317,900 |
| 2024 | $6,073 | $509,900 | $225,600 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $475,900 | $196,200 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $429,100 | $178,300 | $250,800 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $391,900 | $155,100 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $4,878 | $365,100 | $155,100 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $362,500 | $154,300 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $338,000 | $146,900 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $4,557 | $305,400 | $136,300 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $281,200 | $125,400 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $277,100 | $125,400 | $151,700 |
| 2013 | $4,069 | $271,100 | $138,400 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map