42 Wingate Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $818,016 - $947,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,574
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Wingate Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $882,504, approximately $246 per square foot. 42 Wingate Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, The Compass School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Gothberg Ronald E and Gothberg Edna S
Bought by
Maness Steven Patrick and Broderick Lynn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Blr Lawrence C Leblanc
Bought by
Gothberg Ronald E and Gothberg Edna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maness Steven Patrick | $428,000 | -- | |
| Gothberg Ronald E | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gothberg Ronald E | $12,500 | |
| Open | Gothberg Ronald E | $403,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,308 | $705,600 | $235,600 | $470,000 |
| 2024 | $6,336 | $573,400 | $174,300 | $399,100 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $573,400 | $174,300 | $399,100 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $573,400 | $174,300 | $399,100 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $425,900 | $134,100 | $291,800 |
| 2020 | $6,154 | $425,900 | $134,100 | $291,800 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $425,900 | $134,100 | $291,800 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $389,600 | $128,200 | $261,400 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $389,600 | $128,200 | $261,400 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $389,600 | $128,200 | $261,400 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $369,800 | $116,600 | $253,200 |
| 2014 | $5,725 | $369,800 | $116,600 | $253,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map