42 Winter St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $815,198 - $887,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Winter St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $862,800, approximately $364 per square foot. 42 Winter St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Levya George H and Levya Barbara A
Bought by
Levya Kim and Levya Juanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levya Kim | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levya Kim | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Levya Kim | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Levya Kim | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,234 | $719,700 | $292,500 | $427,200 |
| 2024 | $8,926 | $675,200 | $281,200 | $394,000 |
| 2023 | $8,501 | $612,000 | $244,600 | $367,400 |
| 2022 | $7,953 | $550,000 | $226,500 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $7,565 | $509,800 | $213,700 | $296,100 |
| 2020 | $7,314 | $487,900 | $201,600 | $286,300 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $467,100 | $193,900 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $6,849 | $448,500 | $186,900 | $261,600 |
| 2017 | $6,658 | $434,300 | $179,700 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $6,467 | $415,600 | $172,800 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | $6,288 | $400,500 | $164,600 | $235,900 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $379,800 | $164,600 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map