42 Ziegler Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $346,065, approximately $332 per square foot. 42 Ziegler Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Bought by
Brown Wynter Verona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Wynter Verona | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,788 | $256,500 | $59,200 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $7,788 | $256,500 | $59,200 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $10,840 | $256,500 | $59,200 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $9,744 | $221,000 | $53,800 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $9,409 | $184,000 | $53,800 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $171,500 | $53,800 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $171,500 | $53,800 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $162,000 | $53,800 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $155,500 | $53,800 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $156,500 | $53,800 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $57,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $57,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map