420 3rd St NE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 3rd St NE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $212,147, approximately $198 per square foot. 420 3rd St NE is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,728 | $220,900 | $29,700 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $217,100 | $29,700 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $172,500 | $37,800 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $150,200 | $32,900 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $139,200 | $30,500 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $167,900 | $29,200 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $156,000 | $26,200 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $156,000 | $26,200 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $148,800 | $24,800 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,800 | $24,300 | $115,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $141,500 | $24,300 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map