420 4th Ave Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $821,273
Studio
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 4th Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $821,273, approximately $508 per square foot. 420 4th Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Sands Robert R and Sands Deborah
Bought by
420 Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Baker Charles
Bought by
Sands Robert R and Sands Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Post Michael
Bought by
Baker Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Baker Thomas and Baker Charles T
Bought by
Post Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Stitt Barbara and Baker Thomas
Bought by
Baker Thomas and Stitt Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Baker Charlie T
Bought by
Stitt Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 420 Place Llc | $355,000 | Attorney | |
| 420 Place Llc | $355,000 | Attorney | |
| Sands Robert R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Baker Charles | $10,000 | -- | |
| Post Michael | $180,000 | -- | |
| Baker Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Stitt Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Baker Thomas | $118,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sands Robert R | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Post Michael | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $308,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $255,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $245,260 | $125,000 | $120,260 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $238,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $226,730 | $125,000 | $101,730 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $226,200 | $125,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $221,270 | $125,000 | $96,270 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $199,350 | $125,000 | $74,350 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $192,000 | $0 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $178,000 | $90,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $173,000 | $90,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map