420 Aiken St Augusta, GA 30901
East Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Aiken St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $110,185, approximately $87 per square foot. 420 Aiken St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Martin Janie Ruth
Bought by
Martin Martin Sharron D Sharron D and Martin Tyler Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1991
Sold by
Martin William Edgar and Martin Est
Bought by
Martin Janie R Northern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Martin Sharron D Sharron D | -- | -- | |
| Martin Janie R Northern | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $40,624 | $1,600 | $39,024 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $40,072 | $1,600 | $38,472 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $30,744 | $1,600 | $29,144 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $22,816 | $1,600 | $21,216 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $22,253 | $1,600 | $20,653 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $22,253 | $1,600 | $20,653 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $20,028 | $1,440 | $18,588 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $20,028 | $1,440 | $18,588 |
| 2017 | $998 | $20,028 | $1,440 | $18,588 |
| 2016 | $999 | $20,028 | $1,440 | $18,588 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $20,028 | $1,440 | $18,588 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $20,028 | $1,440 | $18,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map