420 Allen Rd Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $214,387 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Allen Rd, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $223,597, approximately $197 per square foot. 420 Allen Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Waidelich Frederick and Waidelich Edeltraud
Bought by
Frederick L Waidelich and Frederick Edeltraud Waidel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick L Waidelich | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $721 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,100 | $16,100 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map