420 Bally Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Bally Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,365,023, approximately $762 per square foot. 420 Bally Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $521,660 | $260,830 | $260,830 |
| 2023 | $7,185 | $501,404 | $250,702 | $250,702 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $491,574 | $245,787 | $245,787 |
| 2021 | $6,504 | $481,936 | $240,968 | $240,968 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $476,996 | $238,498 | $238,498 |
| 2019 | $6,422 | $467,644 | $233,822 | $233,822 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $458,476 | $229,238 | $229,238 |
| 2017 | $5,930 | $449,488 | $224,744 | $224,744 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $440,676 | $220,338 | $220,338 |
| 2015 | $5,548 | $434,058 | $217,029 | $217,029 |
| 2014 | $5,448 | $425,556 | $212,778 | $212,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map