420 Barrett St Harlem, GA 30814
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Barrett St, Harlem, GA 30814 and is currently estimated at $289,674, approximately $133 per square foot. 420 Barrett St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including North Harlem Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $138,206 | $17,304 | $120,902 |
| 2024 | -- | $111,997 | $21,604 | $90,393 |
| 2023 | $0 | $101,026 | $19,204 | $81,822 |
| 2022 | $0 | $87,518 | $14,104 | $73,414 |
| 2021 | $0 | $82,152 | $9,704 | $72,448 |
| 2020 | $0 | $75,771 | $11,604 | $64,167 |
| 2019 | $0 | $70,253 | $9,404 | $60,849 |
| 2018 | $0 | $65,688 | $10,504 | $55,184 |
| 2017 | $0 | $52,692 | $10,104 | $42,588 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,635 | $7,580 | $36,055 |
| 2015 | $71 | $42,635 | $6,980 | $35,655 |
| 2014 | $97 | $43,579 | $9,180 | $34,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map