420 Beaver Rd Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $242,793 - $265,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Beaver Rd, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $249,448, approximately $160 per square foot. 420 Beaver Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Munford Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Ramage Beverly B
Bought by
Hollie Rebecca Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,602
Outstanding Balance
$170,546
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Jake Perkins
Bought by
Ramage Beverly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Investment Properti
Bought by
Perkins Bettye S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,410
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollie Rebecca Joy | $195,000 | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Ramage Beverly B | $130,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Bettye S | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollie Rebecca Joy | $188,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Bettye S | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Bettye S | $103,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,700 | $6,775 | $43,925 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,700 | $6,775 | $43,925 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $50,700 | $6,775 | $43,925 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $35,475 | $4,975 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $35,475 | $4,975 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $35,475 | $4,975 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $29,825 | $3,825 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $29,825 | $3,825 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $29,825 | $3,825 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $29,825 | $3,825 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $29,825 | $3,825 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $29,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map