Estimated Value: $421,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Beuvale Ln, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $453,451, approximately $181 per square foot. 420 Beuvale Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Timberlake Coursey Point Llc
Bought by
Barnes William N and Barnes Camethia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,302
Outstanding Balance
$308,399
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Delcoast Properties Llc
Bought by
Timberlake Coursey Point Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Nottingham Meadows Llc
Bought by
Delcoast Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Siobain Vi Llc
Bought by
Nottingham Meadows Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Stover Homes Llc
Bought by
Siobain Vi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes William N | $361,017 | None Available | |
| Timberlake Coursey Point Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Delcoast Properties Llc | $380,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Nottingham Meadows Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Siobain Vi Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes William N | $340,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Timberlake Coursey Point Llc | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delcoast Properties Llc | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $437,100 | $77,600 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $437,100 | $77,600 | $359,500 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $69,200 | $5,500 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $69,200 | $5,500 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $69,200 | $5,500 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $13 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map