420 Broadway St Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Broadway St, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $245,574, approximately $199 per square foot. 420 Broadway St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Wibbels Robert J
Bought by
Bucholtz Christian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Wibbels Robert J
Bought by
Mainestream Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Sold by
Thomas Glass and Thomas Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucholtz Christian J | -- | Attorney | |
| Mainestream Homes Inc | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mainestream Homes Inc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $59,520 | $13,980 | $45,540 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $59,520 | $13,980 | $45,540 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $48,926 | $8,596 | $40,330 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $48,927 | $8,596 | $40,331 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $48,927 | $8,596 | $40,331 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $39,778 | $6,990 | $32,788 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $39,778 | $6,990 | $32,788 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $39,778 | $6,990 | $32,788 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $35,984 | $6,426 | $29,558 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $35,984 | $6,426 | $29,558 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $35,984 | $6,426 | $29,558 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $32,710 | $5,840 | $26,870 |
| 2013 | $2,020 | $39,130 | $6,990 | $32,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map