420 County Rd Key West, FL 33040
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $835,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 County Rd, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $723,312, approximately $542 per square foot. 420 County Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and The College Of The Florida Keys Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Doris Chester and Doris Conner
Bought by
Burke Narvye C and Conner Leevon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Narvye C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $578,756 | $422,302 | $156,454 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $576,447 | $422,302 | $154,145 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $520,999 | $389,818 | $131,181 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $462,625 | $324,848 | $137,777 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $363,326 | $243,636 | $119,690 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $346,328 | $233,891 | $112,437 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $289,839 | $175,418 | $114,421 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $270,708 | $154,303 | $116,405 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $241,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $223,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $203,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $166,377 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map