420 E 8th St Duluth, MN 55805
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E 8th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $186,813, approximately $153 per square foot. 420 E 8th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
St Louis County
Bought by
Nelson Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Paul | $14,175 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,118 | $144,700 | $18,800 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $128,900 | $22,400 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $118,800 | $20,800 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $100,300 | $19,200 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $86,300 | $16,600 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $78,700 | $15,100 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $78,700 | $15,100 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $734 | $77,600 | $15,100 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $720 | $61,200 | $4,800 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $728 | $43,300 | $3,700 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $728 | $43,300 | $3,700 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map