420 E Clarion Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $767,418 - $898,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Clarion Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $848,605, approximately $559 per square foot. 420 E Clarion Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Miyahira Teru and Miyahira Perlita
Bought by
Miyahira Teru and Miyahira Perlita B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyahira Teru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $409,317 | $280,366 | $128,951 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $401,292 | $274,869 | $126,423 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $393,425 | $269,480 | $123,945 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $385,712 | $264,197 | $121,515 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $378,150 | $259,017 | $119,133 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $366,936 | $251,336 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $359,742 | $246,408 | $113,334 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $345,775 | $236,841 | $108,934 |
| 2015 | $4,464 | $340,582 | $233,284 | $107,298 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $333,912 | $228,715 | $105,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map