420 E Jackson St Cullom, IL 60929
Estimated Value: $81,848 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Jackson St, Cullom, IL 60929 and is currently estimated at $114,962, approximately $74 per square foot. 420 E Jackson St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Meredith Larry B and Meredith Dabrah A
Bought by
O Saw And Tool Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,560
Interest Rate
3.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O Saw And Tool Inc | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | O Saw And Tool Inc | $51,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,229 | $26,517 | $1,078 | $25,439 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $24,106 | $980 | $23,126 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $27,533 | $980 | $26,553 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $25,030 | $891 | $24,139 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $24,068 | $857 | $23,211 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $24,068 | $857 | $23,211 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $22,911 | $857 | $22,054 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $22,030 | $824 | $21,206 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $22,030 | $824 | $21,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map