Estimated Value: $311,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Lee St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $345,156, approximately $122 per square foot. 420 E Lee St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Hurd Claire K and Hurd Douglas D
Bought by
Claire K Hurd Living Trust and Douglas D Hurd Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Hurd Donald D and Hurd Alice M
Bought by
Hurd Douglas and Hurd Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claire K Hurd Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurd Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,028 | $91,415 | $16,195 | $75,220 |
| 2023 | $5,920 | $81,309 | $14,405 | $66,904 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $74,187 | $13,143 | $61,044 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $69,600 | $12,330 | $57,270 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $68,235 | $12,088 | $56,147 |
| 2019 | $6,013 | $66,104 | $11,592 | $54,512 |
| 2018 | $5,466 | $62,956 | $11,040 | $51,916 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $58,235 | $11,039 | $47,196 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $51,036 | $11,039 | $39,997 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $43,986 | $9,500 | $34,486 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,302 | $7,000 | $33,302 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,656 | $8,354 | $32,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map