420 E Loraine St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,461 - $1,419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$1,223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Loraine St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,249,865, approximately $1,222 per square foot. 420 E Loraine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Kotandjian Garegin
Bought by
Gedayan Aida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,950
Outstanding Balance
$168,372
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,081,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Carr Robert Orville
Bought by
Kotandjian Garegin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,205
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Carr Robert O
Bought by
Carr Robert Orville and Carr Lalita Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gedayan Aida | $449,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Kotandjian Garegin | $295,000 | Fidelity | |
| Carr Robert Orville | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gedayan Aida | $399,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Kotandjian Garegin | $265,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $638,363 | $510,698 | $127,665 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $625,847 | $500,685 | $125,162 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $613,576 | $490,868 | $122,708 |
| 2022 | $6,631 | $601,546 | $481,244 | $120,302 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $589,752 | $471,808 | $117,944 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $572,262 | $457,815 | $114,447 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $561,042 | $448,839 | $112,203 |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $539,258 | $431,411 | $107,847 |
| 2015 | $5,733 | $531,159 | $424,931 | $106,228 |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $520,756 | $416,608 | $104,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map