420 E Main St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,812
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Main St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $289,812. 420 E Main St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Rebensdorf Alice
Bought by
Rebensdorf Alice E and The Rebensdorf Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2014
Sold by
Breshears Roddy and Breshears Devalyn
Bought by
Rebensdorf Thomas and Rebensdorf Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Costa Linda Rae
Bought by
Breshears Roddy and Breshears Davalyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebensdorf Alice E | -- | None Available | |
| Rebensdorf Thomas | $200,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Breshears Roddy | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breshears Roddy | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $223,099 | $100,395 | $122,704 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $218,726 | $98,427 | $120,299 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $214,439 | $96,498 | $117,941 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $210,235 | $94,606 | $115,629 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $206,113 | $92,751 | $113,362 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $204,000 | $91,800 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $200,000 | $90,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $96,000 | $59,000 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $96,000 | $59,000 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $96,000 | $59,000 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $96,000 | $59,000 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $96,000 | $59,000 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map