420 E Manana Blvd Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $126,301 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Manana Blvd, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $153,075. 420 E Manana Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Ulibarri Phillip R and Ulibarri Emma M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulibarri Phillip R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $35,303 | $3,913 | $31,390 |
| 2024 | $589 | $34,389 | $3,913 | $30,476 |
| 2023 | $711 | $33,502 | $3,913 | $29,589 |
| 2022 | $672 | $32,641 | $3,913 | $28,728 |
| 2021 | $607 | $31,805 | $3,913 | $27,892 |
| 2020 | $592 | $30,993 | $3,913 | $27,080 |
| 2019 | $572 | $30,205 | $3,913 | $26,292 |
| 2018 | $550 | $29,440 | $3,913 | $25,527 |
| 2017 | $506 | $28,697 | $3,913 | $24,784 |
| 2016 | $506 | $27,976 | $3,913 | $24,063 |
| 2015 | $484 | $27,207 | $3,844 | $23,363 |
| 2014 | $463 | $26,416 | $3,733 | $22,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map