420 E Ohio St Indianapolis, IN 46204
Market East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,359 - $289,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Ohio St, Indianapolis, IN 46204 and is currently estimated at $258,590, approximately $289 per square foot. 420 E Ohio St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Barnes Troy
Bought by
Annamalai Sathappan and Annamalai Latha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Outstanding Balance
$184,514
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Patel Damyanti and Patel Ramanlal
Bought by
Barnes Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Dorocke Todd D
Bought by
Patel Damyanti and Patel Ramanlal B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annamalai Sathappan | $238,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnes Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Damyanti | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annamalai Sathappan | $190,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Troy | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $202,000 | $22,600 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $206,900 | $22,600 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $215,600 | $22,600 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $225,700 | $22,600 | $203,100 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $192,100 | $22,600 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $238,900 | $22,600 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $167,800 | $22,600 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $176,000 | $22,600 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $180,000 | $22,600 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $181,900 | $22,600 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $181,300 | $22,600 | $158,700 |
| 2013 | $3,767 | $181,300 | $22,600 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map