420 E Picacho Ave Las Cruces, NM 88001
Mesquite Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,931 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Picacho Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001 and is currently estimated at $171,966, approximately $153 per square foot. 420 E Picacho Ave is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Zia Middle School, and Las Cruces High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Pla Petr Chylek Defined Benefits Pension
Bought by
Cordoba Leon E and Cordoba Fidelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Enriquez Fred
Bought by
Enriquez Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Mullard Sylvia
Bought by
Enriquez Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Archuleta Dioselina E
Bought by
Enriquez Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Enriquez Joe P
Bought by
Enriquez Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordoba Leon E | -- | None Available | |
| Enriquez Victor | -- | Sierra Title Of New Mexico I | |
| Enriquez Victor | -- | Sierra Title Of New Mexico I | |
| Enriquez Victor | -- | Sierra Title Of New Mexico I | |
| Enriquez Victor | -- | Sierra Title Of New Mexico I | |
| Enriquez Victor | -- | Sierra Title Of New Mexico I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $19,907 | $6,000 | $13,907 |
| 2024 | $589 | $19,327 | $6,000 | $13,327 |
| 2023 | $580 | $18,764 | $6,000 | $12,764 |
| 2022 | $571 | $18,218 | $6,000 | $12,218 |
| 2021 | $553 | $17,688 | $6,000 | $11,688 |
| 2020 | $540 | $17,173 | $6,000 | $11,173 |
| 2019 | $541 | $17,173 | $6,000 | $11,173 |
| 2018 | $530 | $16,925 | $6,000 | $10,925 |
| 2017 | $485 | $16,858 | $6,180 | $10,678 |
| 2016 | $491 | $16,858 | $6,180 | $10,678 |
| 2015 | $479 | $49,100 | $18,000 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $497 | $50,985 | $18,540 | $32,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map