420 Eagle Dr Blairsville, FL 30512
Ivylog NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,085,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,445
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Eagle Dr, Blairsville, FL 30512 and is currently estimated at $927,129, approximately $269 per square foot. 420 Eagle Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County Primary School, Union County Elementary School, and Union County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Mitchell Kristen D
Bought by
Bible William and Bible Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$764,915
Outstanding Balance
$736,238
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Dial Viki
Bought by
Mitchell Kristen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Maloney Frank W
Bought by
Dial Viki E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Dial James C and Dial Viki
Bought by
Dial Viki E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Bought by
Dial James C and Dial Viki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bible William | $850,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Kristen D | -- | -- | |
| Dial Viki E | -- | -- | |
| Maloney Frank W | -- | -- | |
| Dial Viki E | -- | -- | |
| Dial James C | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bible William | $764,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $375,876 | $91,240 | $284,636 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $362,440 | $88,560 | $273,880 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $359,040 | $88,560 | $270,480 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $239,636 | $79,720 | $159,916 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $187,444 | $65,800 | $121,644 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $161,274 | $68,000 | $93,274 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $161,274 | $68,000 | $93,274 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $161,274 | $68,000 | $93,274 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $161,274 | $68,000 | $93,274 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $161,274 | $68,000 | $93,274 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $161,274 | $68,000 | $93,274 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,273 | $68,000 | $93,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map