369 Eagle Dr Blairsville, GA 30512
Ivylog NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $755,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Eagle Dr, Blairsville, GA 30512 and is currently estimated at $625,320, approximately $437 per square foot. 369 Eagle Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County Primary School, Union County Elementary School, and Union County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Bought by
Mccranie Stephen C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccranie Stephen C | $32,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $235,040 | $76,840 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $231,640 | $74,600 | $157,040 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $229,640 | $74,600 | $155,040 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $174,964 | $67,160 | $107,804 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $146,532 | $59,680 | $86,852 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $125,196 | $68,000 | $57,196 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $125,196 | $68,000 | $57,196 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $125,196 | $68,000 | $57,196 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $125,196 | $68,000 | $57,196 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $125,196 | $68,000 | $57,196 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $125,196 | $68,000 | $57,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,196 | $68,000 | $57,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map