420 Enterprise Blvd Bozeman, MT 59718
South Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,209 - $674,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Enterprise Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $595,052, approximately $338 per square foot. 420 Enterprise Blvd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Barbisan Susan H
Bought by
Paffhausen Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,563
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$182,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Mussehi Aziz Judy
Bought by
Barbisan Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Capstone Commons Llc
Bought by
Mussehl Aziz Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,382
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paffhausen Marc | -- | Montana Title And Escrow | |