420 Everson Place Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,538,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,333
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Everson Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,411,889, approximately $423 per square foot. 420 Everson Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Tamaques Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Dooley John L and Dooley Donna B
Bought by
Parks Jamie Lee and Parks Charles Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,500
Outstanding Balance
$527,502
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$884,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Dooley Joseph F and Dooley Mary C
Bought by
Dooley John L and Dooley Donna B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Jamie Lee | $790,000 | Suburban Title Examiners Inc | |
| Dooley John L | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Jamie Lee | $592,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,768 | $877,800 | $458,400 | $419,400 |
| 2024 | $19,364 | $877,800 | $458,400 | $419,400 |
| 2023 | $19,364 | $877,800 | $458,400 | $419,400 |
| 2022 | $18,960 | $877,800 | $458,400 | $419,400 |
| 2021 | $18,987 | $877,800 | $458,400 | $419,400 |
| 2020 | $18,943 | $877,800 | $458,400 | $419,400 |
| 2019 | $18,873 | $877,800 | $458,400 | $419,400 |
| 2018 | $17,934 | $192,900 | $58,400 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $17,836 | $192,900 | $58,400 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $17,417 | $192,900 | $58,400 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $17,070 | $192,900 | $58,400 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $16,506 | $192,900 | $58,400 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map