$629,900

420 Falcon Ct Tracy, CA 95376

Estimated payment $3,717/month

Total Views 942
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
$339 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-full-bathroom home in a well established Tracy neighborhood. The double-door entryway opens to a striking living and dining space highlighted by vaulted ceilings and abundant natural daytime light. The highly desirable floor plan includes a main-level bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for guest accommodations, multi-generational living, or a home office. The updated kitchen boasts granite slab countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a charming bay window with views of the backyard. Outdoors, the property features a spacious deck patio ready for summer entertaining. Situated in an unbeatable location, you are just a short walk to Tracy High School and the lively downtown area, offering fantastic dining and entertainment options. Don't miss the opportunity to make this wonderful property yours.

Listing Agent

Rubelyn Wells

Keller Williams Central Valley License #01860416 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Keller Williams Central Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 235-290-64

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Levels: Two
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Gas Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Jack & Jill, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Granite Counter, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 338.84
  • Square Footage: 1859.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Frame
  • Property Faces: Southwest
  • Disclosures/Documents: Disclosure Package Available
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 629900.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Side-by-Side

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector, Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Tracy Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1033
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 235-290-64

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,255 $356,799 $147,131 $209,668
2024 $3,930 $349,804 $144,247 $205,557
2023 $3,864 $342,946 $141,419 $201,527
2022 $3,784 $336,223 $138,647 $197,576
2021 $3,734 $329,631 $135,929 $193,702
2020 $3,708 $326,252 $134,536 $191,716
2019 $3,645 $319,856 $131,899 $187,957
2018 $3,822 $313,585 $129,313 $184,272
2017 $3,646 $307,437 $126,778 $180,659
2016 $3,675 $301,410 $124,293 $177,117
2014 $3,463 $291,070 $120,029 $171,041
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $629,900 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226054294

MetroList

APN: 235-290-64

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.