420 Firecrest Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,000 - $1,302,397
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Firecrest Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,266,099, approximately $786 per square foot. 420 Firecrest Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Cruz Maria Luisa and Gementera Pamela Louise Hamada
Bought by
David Egardo S and David Eileen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,965
Outstanding Balance
$194,838
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,071,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Cruz Maria Luisa
Bought by
Cruz Maria Luisa and Gementera Pamela Louise Hamada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Viray Elizabeth A and Viray Rebecca L
Bought by
Cruz Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Egardo S | $535,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cruz Maria Luisa | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Maria Luisa | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |