420 Flycatcher Irvine, CA 92618
Great Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,271,978 - $1,448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Flycatcher, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,345,245, approximately $755 per square foot. 420 Flycatcher is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, El Toro High School, and Excel Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Li Wei
Bought by
Wei Li Living Trust and Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Li Wei
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Li Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Wei | $1,290,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,318 | $1,289,990 | $760,476 | $529,514 |
| 2024 | $7,318 | $270,725 | $270,725 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map