S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandy Kay
Intero Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $2,259,000 - $2,684,262
Oversized 6840 lot to expand or enjoy this super home in Cupertino School District near the Apple spaceship. Hardwood floors through out living area. Charming and quiet street. Eat in living room dining room L. Retro kitchen with original appliances. Backs up to Calabazas Creek for privacy. 3 bedrooms 2 baths , shower and shower over tub.Bedrooms are ample. Los Gatos Roofing 2011 roof, copper horizontal plumbing 5 years ago and water heater 2 years ago, new furnace 2016 and AC was serviced at that time. Owner died peacefully in the home at 96 years of age.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandy Kay
Intero Real Estate Services License #01038967 Listed on: 08/02/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Bennett
Redfin License #01723159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganti Krishna M | $1,762,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Peters Otto Federico | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganti Krishna M | $1,014,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Sold | $1,762,000 | +21.6% | $1,372 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | For Sale | $1,449,000 | -- | $1,129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,867 | $2,004,851 | $1,991,200 | $13,651 |
| 2024 | $22,867 | $1,965,541 | $1,952,157 | $13,384 |
| 2023 | $22,701 | $1,927,002 | $1,913,880 | $13,122 |
| 2022 | $22,473 | $1,889,218 | $1,876,353 | $12,865 |
| 2021 | $22,262 | $1,852,175 | $1,839,562 | $12,613 |
| 2020 | $22,009 | $1,833,184 | $1,820,700 | $12,484 |
| 2019 | $21,518 | $1,797,240 | $1,785,000 | $12,240 |
| 2018 | $21,017 | $1,762,000 | $1,750,000 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $73,409 | $27,447 | $45,962 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $71,970 | $26,909 | $45,061 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $70,890 | $26,505 | $44,385 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $69,502 | $25,986 | $43,516 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandy Kay
Intero Real Estate Services
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mark Bennett
Redfin
(877) 973-3346
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81672526
APN: 316-12-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.