NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $122,000 - $135,296

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,586 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2021

Last sale price $99,900 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $922 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2021

Beautiful turn key spacious ranch located in the Historic College Cultural Neighborhood. The open floor plan is equipped with a large sun lit living room, first floor laundry room, an office, and a dining room with original built-in cabinets. French doors lead you to a den full of windows overlooking your large fenced in back yard. An attached 2-car garage, patio with electric awning, and all of the appliances included make this the perfect home for any buyer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Schlinker

REMAX Edge License #FAAR-124939 Listed on: 07/06/2021

REMAX Edge

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Fox

Red Fox Realty LLC License #6502431697

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x90x100x100

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Woodlawn Park 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41-08-431-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,554

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1554
  • Total Tax Year: 2020
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Mail City: Flint
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 13
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 11
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 10 x 8, On Level: Entry
  • Dining Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 11
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 21 x 12
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1586
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1586

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch, Sidewalks
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 90
  • Road: City/County, Paved Street
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Electric in Garage, Gar Door Opener, Side Loading Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2 Spaces, Garage, On Street

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 41-08-431-013
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x90x100x100
  • Acreage: 0.23
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Sidewalks, City Limits, Sidewalks, City Limits

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2020, Amount: $1,447.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2020, Amount: $107.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2020, Amount: $1,554.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Flint City School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2021
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$99,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5.27%
Current Estimated Value
$129,074

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,174
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$9,494
Outstanding Balance
$8,639
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$120,435

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Parks Larry J and Vliet Ralph
Bought by
Bontrager Conrad L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,242
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Hungerford Leonard and Hungerford Anthos
Bought by
Vliet Ralph and Parts Larry J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Court Street Investments Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Hungerford Leonard and Hungerford Anthos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Court Street Investment Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Court Street Investment Ltd Partnership and Lapeer County Bank & Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donastorg Heather R $99,900 Mason Burgess Title
Donastorg Heather R $99,900 Mason Burgess Title
Bontrager Conrad L $57,000 Cislo Title Co
Vliet Ralph $120,000 --
Hungerford Leonard $85,000 Metropolitan Title Company
Court Street Investment Ltd Partnership -- Metropolitan Title Company
Shepardson Thomas C $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Donastorg Heather R $9,494
Open Donastorg Heather R $98,090
Previous Owner Bontrager Conrad L $56,242
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $99,900 +5.3% $63 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $94,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,810 $64,300 $0 $0
2024 $2,482 $60,800 $0 $0
2023 $2,401 $52,700 $0 $0
2022 $0 $43,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,589 $43,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,447 $37,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,404 $22,100 $0 $0
2018 $1,426 $23,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,385 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,375 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $22,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50047385

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 41-08-431-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.