420 Halcon St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $673,000
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Halcon St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $616,190, approximately $602 per square foot. 420 Halcon St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor De Leon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deleon Victor M | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Deleon Janet | -- | Title365 Company Inc | |
| Deleon Ramon | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deleon Janet | $245,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $328,500 | Accommodation | |
| Ohanlon Socorro B | -- | None Available | |
| Ohanlon Socorro B | $560,000 | Southland Title Ventura | |
| Hernandez Jaime | $240,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Gaytan Manuel B | $51,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gaytan Manuel B | $108,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deleon Victor M | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Janet | $230,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Ramon | $7,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Janet | $241,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohanlon Socorro B | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jaime | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaytan Manuel B | $101,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaytan Manuel B | $104,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $373,675 | $241,245 | $132,430 |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $366,349 | $236,515 | $129,834 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $359,166 | $231,877 | $127,289 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $352,124 | $227,330 | $124,794 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $345,220 | $222,872 | $122,348 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $341,683 | $220,588 | $121,095 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $334,984 | $216,263 | $118,721 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $286,832 | $183,545 | $103,287 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $281,209 | $179,947 | $101,262 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $275,696 | $176,419 | $99,277 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $267,758 | $173,770 | $93,988 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $246,000 | $158,000 | $88,000 |
Map
- 2020 San Jose St
- 2005 San Jose St
- 211 Featherstone St
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 164 Harding Ave
- 1906 Almanor St
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 403 E 2nd St
- 2026 Mono St
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 255 Douglas Ave
- 425 W 1st St
- 411 Eastwood Dr
- 430 Halcon St
- 2030 San Jose St
- 431 Imperial St
- 2025 San Jose St
- 421 Imperial St
- 2021 San Jose St
- 2010 San Jose St
- 2031 San Jose St
- 2015 San Jose St
- 431 Halcon St
- 410 Halcon St
- 411 Imperial St
- 421 Halcon St
- 2035 San Jose St
- 2011 San Jose St
- 400 Halcon St
- 411 Halcon St
- 2041 San Jose St
- 401 Imperial St
- 2044 San Jose St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.