Estimated Value: $149,781 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Harrison St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $164,195, approximately $180 per square foot. 420 Harrison St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Miller Kenneth E and Miller Karen Kim
Bought by
Martinez Evan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Miller Kenneth Edward and Miller Karen Kim
Bought by
Miller Kenneth E and Miller Karen Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Wood Stephen H
Bought by
Miller Kenneth Edward and Miller Karen Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Evan | $10,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Miller Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Kenneth Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $106,120 | $31,836 | $74,284 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $104,040 | $31,212 | $72,828 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $102,000 | $30,600 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $49,628 | $27,917 | $21,711 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $49,120 | $27,631 | $21,489 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $49,120 | $27,631 | $21,489 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $47,214 | $26,559 | $20,655 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $46,289 | $26,039 | $20,250 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $45,382 | $25,529 | $19,853 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $44,701 | $25,146 | $19,555 |
| 2014 | $969 | $35,000 | $8,750 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map