420 High St Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $551,138 - $674,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 High St, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $594,285, approximately $351 per square foot. 420 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Levesen Gary S
Bought by
Levesen Gary S and Levesen Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Forlenza Thomas
Bought by
Levesen Gary and Labruno Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Cajkouski Joseph
Bought by
Forlenza Thomas and Forlenza Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levesen Gary S | -- | -- | |
| Levesen Gary | $329,900 | -- | |
| Forlenza Thomas | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levesen Gary | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forlenza Thomas | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,519 | $514,500 | $137,700 | $376,800 |
| 2024 | $10,967 | $497,800 | $137,700 | $360,100 |
| 2023 | $10,967 | $497,800 | $137,700 | $360,100 |
| 2022 | $10,811 | $109,300 | $40,700 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $7,842 | $109,300 | $40,700 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $10,298 | $109,300 | $40,700 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $10,020 | $109,300 | $40,700 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $9,716 | $109,300 | $40,700 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $9,448 | $109,300 | $40,700 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $9,136 | $109,300 | $40,700 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $8,943 | $109,300 | $40,700 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $8,772 | $109,300 | $40,700 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map