G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gail Harris
All Power Brokers Real Estate, Inc
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $604,000
Shows like a model home, inside and out! Tired of driving the kids around town to school and sports...look no further! Walking distance to schools and activities. Beautiful home with cement siding, wired for exterior holiday lights, speakers, and has a whole house fan. Laminate,carpetand tile floors, space saving kitchen with granite counter tops, the master bathroom has a walk-in shower and a lovely soaking tub, walk-in closet and all the bedrooms are spacious.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwell Aaron | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cornwell Aaron | $379,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Emerson Casey Ryan | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Emerson Casey R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Emerson Casey R | -- | None Available | |
| Emerson Casey R | -- | -- | |
| Emerson Casey R | -- | -- | |
| Emerson Melvin R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornwell Aaron | $303,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Casey Ryan | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Casey R | $226,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $379,500 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2017 06/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | For Sale | $379,500 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $431,801 | $68,267 | $363,534 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $423,335 | $66,929 | $356,406 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $415,035 | $65,617 | $349,418 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $406,898 | $64,331 | $342,567 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $398,920 | $63,070 | $335,850 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $394,831 | $62,424 | $332,407 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $387,090 | $61,200 | $325,890 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $379,500 | $60,000 | $319,500 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $305,527 | $5,271 | $300,256 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $299,537 | $5,168 | $294,369 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $295,039 | $5,091 | $289,948 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $239,000 | $50,000 | $189,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gail Harris
All Power Brokers Real Estate, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michael Kelly
RE/MAX
(209) 968-5633
74 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.