NOT LISTED FOR SALE

420 Jackson St Quincy, CA 95971

Estimated Value: $342,483 - $378,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,487 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2017

Last sale price $275,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,243 / mo

303 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

LISTING #: 11595H-HISTORIC KELLOGG HOUSE built during the Civil War in 1862! This home has just been substantially restored including cedar siding, fire-safe shake roofing, large covered porch spaces, new wiring, plumbing, heated full bath tile floors, efficient kerosene heating and a gas, wall mounted fireplace in the downstairs bedroom. One block from the courthouse and easy walking distance to all downtown activities. OWNER/LISTING AGENT LICENSE #: 00483601

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Barlow

COLDWELL BANKER PIONEER License #00483601 Listed on: 03/28/2016

Year Built

  • 1862

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as Additional Zoning:SpScA,Additional Zoning: BX

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shake Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Year Built

1862

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBP
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1862

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Gas Range Connection, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Skylights, Stall Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Heating: Oil
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Factory Built
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shake
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Off Street, On Street, Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Cable Connected, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Heater: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2017-09-28
  • Zoning Description: Additional Zoning:SpScA,Additional Zoning: BX

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Vickers Claudia J
Bought by
Lombardi William V
Current Estimated Value
$360,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,430
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,941

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Barlow Randal E
Bought by
Vickers Claudia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lombardi William V $325,000 Cal Sierra Title
Vickers Claudia J $275,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lombardi William V $260,000
Previous Owner Vickers Claudia J $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Sold $275,000 -6.8% $185 / Sq Ft
01/25/2017 01/25/17 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2016 03/28/16 For Sale $295,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,833 $344,890 $33,957 $310,933
2023 $3,833 $331,500 $32,640 $298,860
2022 $3,499 $300,749 $32,808 $267,941
2021 $3,403 $294,853 $32,165 $262,688
2020 $3,427 $291,831 $31,836 $259,995
2019 $3,351 $286,110 $31,212 $254,898
2018 $3,232 $280,500 $30,600 $249,900
2017 $1,509 $131,604 $12,970 $118,634
2016 $1,401 $129,024 $12,716 $116,308
2015 $1,368 $127,086 $12,525 $114,561
2014 $1,347 $124,597 $12,280 $112,317
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201600214

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 115-066-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.