420 James St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,764 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 James St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $292,191, approximately $157 per square foot. 420 James St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Grosso Jacob A and Grosso Lisa D
Bought by
Duffelt Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Hencken Sandy Ray and Hencken Katrina Yevett
Bought by
Grosso Jacob A and Grosso Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1969
Bought by
Duffett Paul A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffelt Paul A | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Grosso Jacob A | $89,000 | -- | |
| Duffett Paul A | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grosso Jacob A | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,267 | $199,689 | $49,965 | $149,724 |
| 2025 | $3,267 | $200,460 | $49,965 | $150,495 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $204,123 | $49,965 | $154,158 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $211,784 | $49,965 | $161,819 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $183,468 | $37,353 | $146,115 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $136,100 | $21,830 | $114,270 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $134,105 | $21,830 | $112,275 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $124,461 | $21,830 | $102,631 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $112,430 | $21,830 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $108,344 | $21,919 | $86,425 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $91,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $86,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map