45 S Orchard St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,663 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 S Orchard St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $194,166, approximately $157 per square foot. 45 S Orchard St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Parks Danny Earl
Bought by
Duffett Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Bought by
Duffett Paul A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffett Paul A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Duffett Paul A | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,808 | $114,542 | $49,965 | $64,577 |
| 2025 | $1,808 | $116,038 | $49,965 | $66,073 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $117,928 | $49,965 | $67,963 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $121,846 | $49,965 | $71,881 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $102,979 | $37,353 | $65,626 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $73,666 | $21,830 | $51,836 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $72,989 | $21,830 | $51,159 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $68,922 | $21,830 | $47,092 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $63,636 | $21,830 | $41,806 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $62,306 | $21,919 | $40,387 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $52,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $49,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $937 | $45,389 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map