420 Johnson St Trezevant, TN 38258
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Johnson St, Trezevant, TN 38258 and is currently estimated at $130,849, approximately $99 per square foot. 420 Johnson St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including West Carroll Primary School, West Carroll Elementary School, and West Carroll Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1975
Bought by
Walker Gary D and Patricia Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $30,375 | $2,250 | $28,125 |
| 2024 | $581 | $17,725 | $1,750 | $15,975 |
| 2023 | $581 | $17,725 | $1,750 | $15,975 |
| 2022 | $581 | $17,725 | $1,750 | $15,975 |
| 2021 | $365 | $17,725 | $1,750 | $15,975 |
| 2020 | $581 | $17,725 | $1,750 | $15,975 |
| 2019 | $600 | $16,625 | $1,750 | $14,875 |
| 2018 | $600 | $16,625 | $1,750 | $14,875 |
| 2017 | $600 | $16,625 | $1,750 | $14,875 |
| 2016 | $824 | $16,625 | $1,750 | $14,875 |
| 2015 | $616 | $16,625 | $1,750 | $14,875 |
| 2014 | $617 | $16,625 | $1,750 | $14,875 |
| 2013 | $617 | $16,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map