420 Lake Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,994 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Lake Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $367,249, approximately $166 per square foot. 420 Lake Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Jandreau Arthur J and Jandreau Victoria
Bought by
Jandreau Arthur J and Jandreau Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Delgado Kenia M and Delgado Kenia
Bought by
Jandreau Arthur J and Jandreau Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Delgado David W
Bought by
Delgado Kenia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Perry Innovations Inc
Bought by
Delgado Kenia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,170
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction