Seller's Agent in 2018
Cliff Glansen
FLATFEE.COM
(954) 965-3990
30 in this area
5,257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $497,000
Top of the line features everywhere! Cement pool with a waterfall and jacuzzi with a fountain running into the pool. Screened in pool area. New paint and carpet on interior with a new stainless steal 25.6 cu ft refrigerator, new glass top range and new microwave above the range. Central vacuum and speakers wired into the house. Master bedroom has a tray ceiling and the master bathroom has a jacuzzi tub and walk in shower. All 3 bedrooms have walk-in closets with cedar wood at the bottom wall area. Beautiful neighborhood close to shopping and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratajczak Eric | $341,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ratajczak Eric | $341,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barclays Bank Plc | $237,200 | -- | |
| Jewell Willie B | $234,900 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Retained Realty Inc | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Buff Cynthia | $100 | -- | |
| Emigrant Residential Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jewell Willie B | $230,644 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $234,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $174,001 | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Sold | $234,900 | -6.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | +43.6% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $174,001 | -3.3% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,485 | $387,732 | $40,912 | $346,820 |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $383,589 | $40,912 | $342,677 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $341,671 | $28,854 | $312,817 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $337,805 | $28,854 | $308,951 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $223,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $220,673 | $24,978 | $195,695 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $215,976 | $24,978 | $190,998 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $202,732 | $20,671 | $182,061 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $198,187 | $20,671 | $177,516 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $195,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $159,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $158,644 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cliff Glansen
FLATFEE.COM
(954) 965-3990
30 in this area
5,257 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marco Mariti
MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY
(352) 274-6224
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM520058
APN: 9071-0002-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.