420 Mapleton Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Mapleton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15228 and is currently estimated at $395,160, approximately $215 per square foot. 420 Mapleton Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Brooke R
Bought by
Closson Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,294
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Mcelroy Betty Jane
Bought by
Coleman Brooke R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closson Brian K | $128,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Brooke R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Closson Brian K | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $6,563 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $881 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $6,217 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $881 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $881 | $186,300 | $65,100 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $6,034 | $138,300 | $65,100 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map