420 Maplewood Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Maplewood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $485,218, approximately $282 per square foot. 420 Maplewood Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Brightbill Kyle and Brightbill Christina
Bought by
Brightbill Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Doyle Kristin M and Doyle Anthony J
Bought by
Brightbill Kyle and Brightbill Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,250
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Gallo David W and Gallo Ramona
Bought by
Civitella Kristin M and Doyle Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brightbill Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Brightbill Kyle | $292,500 | None Available | |
| Civitella Kristin M | $279,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brightbill Kyle | $263,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Civitella Kristin M | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,054 | $286,560 | $92,360 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $8,054 | $286,560 | $92,360 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $286,560 | $92,360 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $286,560 | $92,360 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $11,751 | $286,560 | $92,360 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $137,850 | $44,390 | $93,460 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $137,850 | $44,390 | $93,460 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $137,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,873 | $137,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $757 | $137,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $137,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $757 | $137,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map