421 Prospect Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Prospect Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $547,089, approximately $242 per square foot. 421 Prospect Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1984
Sold by
Jennings James and Jennings Dorothy
Bought by
Wueschinski Wm C and Wueschinski Suzanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wueschinski Wm C | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,654 | $307,890 | $100,340 | $207,550 |
| 2024 | $8,654 | $307,890 | $100,340 | $207,550 |
| 2023 | $8,333 | $307,890 | $100,340 | $207,550 |
| 2022 | $8,152 | $307,890 | $100,340 | $207,550 |
| 2021 | $12,626 | $307,890 | $100,340 | $207,550 |
| 2020 | $7,024 | $155,000 | $48,240 | $106,760 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $155,000 | $48,240 | $106,760 |
| 2018 | $6,761 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,604 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $868 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map